Canadian Masters Records held by London Pacers

The following are Canadian Masters Records held by London Pacers (or those who were members at the time they set the records)

Road

25K

  • W45 1:50:26 Gerda Zonruiter
  • W50 2:14.48 Teresa Novick

15K

  • M85 1:45:40 Manuel Teodoro

10 Mile

  • M85 2:07:04 Manuel Teodoro

Racewalk

1 Mile Outdoor Track

  • M55 8:41.98 Don Ramsden
  • W65 9:25.53 June-Marie Provost
  • W45 8:46.14 Sherry Watts
  • W70 10:44.24 June-Marie Provost
  • W60 10:28.58 Sherry Watts
  • W80 12:41.83 June-Marie Provost
  • M75 14:57.49 Lorne Duquette

3000m Outdoor track

  • W70 20:12.06 June-Marie Provost

5000m Outdoor track

  • W65 30:32.6 June-Marie Provost

10000m Outdoor track

  • W45 58:10.3 Sherry Watts W60 1:01:31 June-Marie Provost

3000m Indoor track

  • W70 20:40.6 June-Marie Provost

5000m Indoor track

  • W55 30:36.1 Sherry Watts
  • W65 33:06.2 June-Marie Provost
  • W70 34:37.7 June-Marie Provost

5km Road

  • W65 30:28 June Marie Provost W70 34:28 June-Marie Provost

10km Road

  • W65 1:02:21 June-Marie Provost W70 1:08:26 June-Marie Provost

15km Road

  • W65 1:38:47 June-Marie Provost

20km Road

  • W65 2:09:44 June-Marie Provost

30km Road

  • W55 4:02:48 Sherry Watts

50km Road

  • W55 6:44:05 Sherry Watts

Relays

(All or part of each team is a member of the London Pacers)

Outdoor

4 x 400m

  • W55 5:46.95 Debbie Obokata, Julia McDonald, Maeve Armstrong-Harris, Rita Melville

4 x 800m

  • M35 8:59.99 Richard McClelland, Andrew Jones, Sean Cross, Scott Lalande
  • M40 9:06.52 Christian Gundlack, Harold Walker, John Loney, Andrew Jones
  • M55 11:51.02 Bill Wheeler, Brian Burke, Pat Connor, Steve Connor
  • M75 17:55.47 Pete Cunningham, Harold Burgin, Richard Darling, Steffan Kampe
  • W55 13:28.82 Debbie Obokata, Julia McDonald, Maeve Armstrong-Harris, Rita Melville
  • W60 13:12.94 Linda Findley, Julia McDonald, Linda Jones, Geordie Farrell
  • W65 15:14.06 Linda Jones, Julia McDonald, Patricia Boost, Linda Findley

Indoor

4 x 400m

  • M35 4:36.80 Jeff Orchard, Kevin Garlick, Jon Izma, Richard McClelland
  • W55 6:48.51 Paula Muxlow, Rosemary Craen, Cheryl Firby, Donna Kraft
  • W60 6:45.54 Wendy Fraser, Wilma Koopman, Patricia Boost, Linda Jones

4 x 800m

  • M35 9:38.85 Scott Finch, Jeff Orchard, Andrew Hogg, Rich McClelland
  • M50 10:34.62 Bill Wheeler, Graham McGee, Mark Faust, Jim Burrows